+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Term Fee is reimbuable or not

  1. #1
    Junior Member Rahul is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    17

    Default Term Fee is reimbuable or not

    Sir,

    Kindly let me know whether the term fee will be reimbursable or not?

    My doesnot allow it but school charge it every year. Please also quote the order for my reference.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Senior Member Victor is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    New Delhi
    Posts
    1,537

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rahul View Post
    Sir,

    Kindly let me know whether the term fee will be reimbursable or not?

    My doesnot allow it but school charge it every year. Please also quote the order for my reference.

    Thanks
    Kindly refer to OM dated 2nd Sept 2008 (http://persmin.nic.in/WriteReadData/...c-eduallow.pdf).

    The items of expenditure reimbursable under the Children Education Allowance Scheme are indicated at para 1 (e) of the OM referred to above.

    Victor

  3. #3
    Senior Member RKPATHAK is an unknown quantity at this point
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Gurgaon
    Posts
    1,019

    Default

    Term fee if it is in the form of tuition fee or special fee admissible

  4. #4
    Junior Member Rahul is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    17

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Victor View Post
    Kindly refer to OM dated 2nd Sept 2008 (http://persmin.nic.in/WriteReadData/...c-eduallow.pdf).

    The items of expenditure reimbursable under the Children Education Allowance Scheme are indicated at para 1 (e) of the OM referred to above.

    Victor
    In that PARA there is no fee listed as TERM FEES. Therefore this problem occurs, my officer deny to reimburse it.


    Quote Originally Posted by RKPATHAK View Post
    Term fee if it is in the form of tuition fee or special fee admissible
    Who can decide it is special fee. My children school take tuition fees every month but Term FEES once in a year.

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Child Care Leave - whether to sabction to Fixed Term Employees of three years
    By solankijk in forum Contribution of admin contents and useful links by members
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 29-04-2011, 10:24 AM
  2. Clarification regarding Licence Fee for Govt.Accommodation
    By Dr.I.N.Mukherjee in forum Other Service Matters
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16-12-2010, 09:51 AM
  3. Reimbursement of Tuition Fee as per 6TH CPC
    By jaga29oct in forum Pay Fixation
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 19-07-2009, 01:13 PM
  4. License Fee
    By narayanan in forum Allowances
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 18-03-2009, 06:21 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts