Search:

Type: Posts; User: gdd

Search: Search took 0.00 seconds.

  1. Replies
    7
    Views
    16,732

    Is an employee who has been appointed on...

    Is an employee who has been appointed on physically handicapped grounds (deaf and dumb) eligible for double TA? What are the Income Tax benefits available for such a person? Pl. help.
  2. Thread: Child Care Leave

    by gdd
    Replies
    30
    Views
    17,560

    Sir, I had applied to my Personnel Branch for...

    Sir, I had applied to my Personnel Branch for converting the EL into CCL. A few of my colleagues also have requested for the same. However, our PB states that conversion can be made only if i) LAP...
  3. Thread: Child Care Leave

    by gdd
    Replies
    30
    Views
    17,560

    There is some confusion in my office about para 4...

    There is some confusion in my office about para 4 of the subject order. Can all the EL taken after 18/11/08 be converted as CCL, on the request of the employee? I had exhausted all my EL and then...
Results 1 to 3 of 3