Search:

Type: Posts; User: mauryavip

Search: Search took 0.00 seconds.

  1. Replies
    0
    Views
    969

    Change of Govt. Accommodation

    Please clarify referring to the govt. ruling, if possible:

    1. How many times can an employee change the Govt. Accommodation (staff quarter)
    2. After how many months of possessing one staff...
  2. Taxi fare should be restricted to govt. fares

    RK Pathak Sir, could you please be kind enough to elaborate the following:

    1. the basis of the ruling which makes it compulsory to avail of the services of Govt. transport only during LTC tour?...
  3. Replies
    3
    Views
    12,470

    Thanks a lot for such clarification Mr....

    Thanks a lot for such clarification Mr. tvenkatam.

    I would request you to provide the reference of the concerned Central Government HRA rule in this regard so the the copy of the same could be...
  4. Regulation of journey on tour by air - Reimbursement at Rajdhani train rates reg.

    The MoF memorandum on the subject cited is-
    http://www.arteeindia.org/oorders/28112007-journey_air_tour.pdf

    As per my understanding the interpretation on "two phrases" of para 3 of this circular...
  5. Replies
    7
    Views
    2,994

    Victor Sir, The auditors have ordered that...

    Victor Sir,
    The auditors have ordered that either the cost of Sweater or of the Blazer is admissible. Please guide that on what grounds and evidences, I should represent?
  6. Replies
    7
    Views
    2,994

    Sweater or Blazer

    Is there any clause in CEA that the cost of only one, either Sweater or Blazer, would be reimbursed and not of both?
    Thanks.
  7. Replies
    16
    Views
    32,409

    I am unable to receive the difference amount yet...

    I am unable to receive the difference amount yet from my office. As the clerk says that there is no provision to open a settled TA Bill on the grounds of a clarification. I request learned g-connect...
  8. Replies
    16
    Views
    32,409

    Revised rates for transportation

    I have come to know that Government of India, Ministry of Finance, Department of Expenditure, KIV Branch has issued a CIRCULAR dated 24th January 2011 which states-

    "that references have been...
Results 1 to 8 of 8