PDA

View Full Version : Increment for passing PRAGAYA (HINDHI)



Anthony
17-04-2009, 10:08 PM
Dear members,

Did any of the members come across with the grant of increment in the revised pay scale for passing the PRAGAYA (Hindi). If so, is there any orders issued by the Hindi department ? Kindly reply.

Anthony

jitendraacr
18-04-2009, 09:07 PM
Dear Anthony
Please refer to Note 9 below Rule 7 of Notification dated 29.08.08. There is no need to issue separate order on it as it is amply clear. Grant of increment, on passing Hindi Examination, will be 3% of revised pay in Pay Band. All the other conditions will remain same.
Jitendra

Anthony
23-04-2009, 04:50 AM
:)Thank you sir