PDA

View Full Version : Study leave available to group c staff?



jeyakumar
25-07-2013, 08:20 AM
sir, plz let me know whether study leave available to group c staff? particularly in income tax dept? plz give details

Victor
25-07-2013, 09:50 AM
sir, plz let me know whether study leave available to group c staff? particularly in income tax dept? plz give details

There is no such restriction in CCS(Leave) Rules, 1972 (Rules 50 to 63).

Victor