PDA

View Full Version : Apar disclosure



K K VARSHNEY
26-02-2012, 02:58 PM
Is there any specific for giving photo copy of APAR as disclosure?

vgsingh
26-02-2012, 06:50 PM
Kindly elaborate your request.

Meanwhile as per the provisions contained in the DOPT OM No. 21011/1/2005 Estt. (A)(Pt.II) dated 14.05.09 under para 2(ii) it has been clearly stated

The full APAR including the overall grade and assessment of integrity shall be communicated to the concerned officer after the Report is complete with the remarks of the Reviewing Officer and the Accepting Authority wherever such system is in vogue. Where Government servant has only one supervisory level above him as in the case of personal staff attached to officers, such communication shall be made after the reporting officer has completed the performance assessment.