PDA

View Full Version : Term Fee is reimbuable or not



Rahul
06-07-2011, 10:47 PM
Sir,

Kindly let me know whether the term fee will be reimbursable or not?

My doesnot allow it but school charge it every year. Please also quote the order for my reference.

Thanks

Victor
07-07-2011, 09:37 AM
Sir,

Kindly let me know whether the term fee will be reimbursable or not?

My doesnot allow it but school charge it every year. Please also quote the order for my reference.

Thanks

Kindly refer to OM dated 2nd Sept 2008 (http://persmin.nic.in/WriteReadData/CircularPortal/D2/D02est/6pc-eduallow.pdf).

The items of expenditure reimbursable under the Children Education Allowance Scheme are indicated at para 1 (e) of the OM referred to above.

Victor

RKPATHAK
07-07-2011, 01:15 PM
Term fee if it is in the form of tuition fee or special fee admissible

Rahul
08-07-2011, 06:55 PM
Kindly refer to OM dated 2nd Sept 2008 (http://persmin.nic.in/WriteReadData/CircularPortal/D2/D02est/6pc-eduallow.pdf).

The items of expenditure reimbursable under the Children Education Allowance Scheme are indicated at para 1 (e) of the OM referred to above.

Victor

In that PARA there is no fee listed as TERM FEES. Therefore this problem occurs, my officer deny to reimburse it.



Term fee if it is in the form of tuition fee or special fee admissible

Who can decide it is special fee. My children school take tuition fees every month but Term FEES once in a year.