PDA

View Full Version : 2 stage bunch benefits



rajesh_wb
22-09-2008, 09:11 AM
What is two stage bunch benefit? Refer Rule 7 (A) (ii)

jitendraacr
22-09-2008, 09:07 PM
Bunching benefit is specially applicable in stages where pay scales have been upgraded. Pl see my reply to various queries on upgradation in gconnect discussion forum.

ramkushwaha_58
04-03-2010, 05:27 PM
Bunching benefit is specially applicable in stages where pay scales have been upgraded. Pl see my reply to various queries on upgradation in gconnect discussion forum.

Dear Sir,
I had requested your goodself to clarify whether I am entitled to get my pay anomaly removed. As as on 31.12.1986 I was getting Rs.902 as Steno Gr.II whereas my junior (Typist) was getting Rs.895 on the same date. She was promoted as steno Gr.II on 29.12.1989 and at that particular point of time i.e. as on 29.12.1989 my basic pay was Rs.962 and my junior's pay was Rs.962 but in the revised pay she is getting two increment higher than me. Is there any remedial for it. In this regard, I have already given the details in the discussion of pay anomaly. Would you like to clarify it? [email protected]